PRTC Customer Care Helpline Numbers-Bus Enquiry Numbers

PRTC Customer care

Customer Support

Contact Number 0175-2311717
E-mail Support [email protected]
Head Office PRTC Head Office,
Nabha Road, Patiala, 147001
Punjab, INDIA

BUS ENQUIRY NUMBERS

Bus Stand NameArea CodePhone Number
Patiala01752311718
Rajpura01762242353
Phagwara01824260045
Delhi01123860626
Ambala01712640821
Amritsar01832551734
Bathinda01642215143
Sangrur01672232064
Faridkot01639250856
Chandigarh01722624543
Mansa01652227190
Talwandi Saboo01655227190
Jalandhar01812226828
Hoshiarpur01882256315
Ropar01881221376
Ferozpur01632224144

Important PRTC Depot Officers Contacts

DesignationCodeOffice
General Manager, Patiala01752311719
General Manager, Bathinda01642215417
Acting General Manager, Sangrur01672234018
Acting General Manager, Barnala01679230676
General Manager,Kapurthala01822232342
General Manager, Ludhiana01612433726
General Manager, Faridkot01639250818
General Manager, Budhlada01652253125
General Manager, Chandigarh01722653764
General Manager, Special Cell and Admin01752311713

PRTC Head Office Important Numbers

DesignationCodeOffice
Chairman01752311700
Managing Director01752311715
Addl.Managing Director01752311705
CAO-cum-FA01752311708
XEN (CW)01752311704
General Manager (Store)01752311706 Tele Fax
General Manager(Computer Purchase)01752311710 Tele fax
General Manager(Operation C/W)01752311715
Asstt.Cont.(F&A)01752311715
SDO(C/W)01752311715
Sr. Legal Advisor01752311715
Fax No01752200367
Complaint No01752311715, 2311716, 2311717

Useful Links

Track Bus

Bus Timings

Complaints

Online Bus Booking APP